Family crest designed by Juline and Chad Hande.
 

HFHC HOME

Hande Family HOME

HANDE FARMS

NAMING CONVENTIONS

NEWSLETTER

SIMILENGJAR BOOK

A CHANGE OF HEART

FAMILY TREE

LINKS

KNUT HANDE

 

E-mail 
D'Arcy Hande

 

 

Knut Hande > Family name index: S


A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, Unknown surname

SACHS

Lucy (1889-1978), 884

SAEGER

Florence E. (1909-1982), 1142

SÆTER

Jul Halvorsen (Cir 1765-          ), 1074

SAHL

Hans Bernhoft (1879-1949), 980

SAMPSEL

Glen James, 611

Melville Glen (1946-2005), 611

SAMSON

Samuel (1876/1877-1956), 159

SAMUELSON

Samuel, 159

SANDQUIST

Philip Ray (1923-2006), 330

SANFORD

Mary Alice, 244

SANTEK

Anthony, 144

Gerianne (1952-          ), 149

Karen Louise (1944-          ), 146

Kaye Eileen (1942-          ), 145

Paul John (1916-1997), 144

SANTMAN

Vera Jeanette (1907-1979), 1092

SAUNDERS

Donald, 545

Mary Elizabeth (1948-          ), 545

SAYLOR

Beatrice Marian, 459

SCANLON

Judith A. (1956-          ), 218

SCHAPPERT

Charity Tianne (1979-          ), 564

Jennifer Gayle (1982-          ), 564

Kenneth Walter (1954-          ), 564

SCHEFFER

Mary Ann (1942-          ), 372

SCHETTLER

Dora, 544

SCHIEFTE

Tollev Andersen (1794-1865), 21

   (see also SCHJEFTE)

SCHILLING

Waltraud E., 130

SCHJEFTE

Anders Andersen "The Younger" (1844-     ), 1049

   (see also SCHIEFTE)

SCHJEFTE-EIE

Anders Andersen, 1049

SCHLENKER

Jennifer (1980-          ), 717

Jill (Abt 1989-          ), 717

Jon D. (1957-          ), 717

SCHLOFF

Alanna, 742

SCHMITZ

Dennis Richard (1950-          ), 282

Richard Donald (1926-2001), 282

SCHOEN

Elaine Florence (1936-          ), 681

SCHOENBERG

Dorothy Ann (1923-1988), 1144

James Mathias (1919-1998), 1147

SCHROEDER

Bernadine, 754

SCHRUTVOLD

Haldor Olsen (1817-1885), 948

SCHUH

Margaret Helen, 154

SCHULTZ

Marilyn (1947-          ), 32

SCHULTZEN

Selma Matilda (1886-1953), 1023

SCOTT

Margaret Myrna, 606

SCRIBNER

Albert Greeley (1860-1935), 837

SEASTONE

Charles Victor (Dr.), Jr. (1908-1974), 203

Charles Victor III (1943-1990), 205

Charles Victor Jr. (1940/1941-1940/1941), 205

Sarah Margrethe (1937-2003), 204

SEMELENG

Halvor N., 1150

SEMELENGE

Helga Pedersdatter (1890-          ), 169

SEMELENGE-HANDE

Knud Sevaldson (1817-1905), 237, 1080, 1137

SEMELINGE

Peder Haagensen (1780-1836), 1042, 1045

SEMMELING

Synnev Pedersdatter (1819-1880), 1047

SEMMELINGE

Barbro Pedersdatter (1815-          ), 1047

Gulbrand Pedersen (1812-1878), 1046

Haagen Pedersen (1810-1868), 1046

Ingri Ivarsdatter (1853-1942), 28

Ingri Pedersdatter (1830-1840), 1048

Nils Pederson (1817-1895), 1042, 1047

Ole Pedersen (1821-1840), 1048

Ole Pedersen (1827-1830), 1048

(in addition to all these variations of

SEMELENG(E) etc., see also SIMMELENGE etc., SUMMELENGJI)

SENN

Corelyn Forsythe (1942-          ), 186

SEPAROVICH

Yubi G. (1915-2005), 1089

SEPTON

Darin L. (1976-2005), 716

David J. (1971-          ), 715

Emil Evenson (1867-1932), 1111

James A. (1950-          ), 715

Michelle, 715

SEWELL

Dan G. (1967-          ), 477

SHERMAN

Hazel Catherine (1885-1933), 284

SHIPP

Hayden Koralee (2008-          ), 577

Kenzey Elizabeth (2013-          ), 578

Natalya Marlene (2011-          ), 578

Nathan Thomas (1981-          ), 577

William Hadley (1948-2012), 577

SHOEMAKER

Mary Olive (1904-1982), 1093

SIGLER

Edward Michael (1941-2008), 667

SIMANKSY

Lester Charles (1901-1969), 69

SIMMELENGE

Peder Pedersen (1824-1902), 1048

SIMMELINGE

Bergitte Nielsdatter (1685-1748), 1073

Halvor Nielsen (1678-1732), 5

Knud Halvorsen (1731-1780), 5

Niels Jensen (          -1725), 227

(in addition to these variations of

SIMMELENGE, etc., see also SEMELENG(E) etc., SUMMELENGJI)

SIMONSON

Herman (Abt 1858-          ), 835

Josef (1856-1926), 832

SIMPSON

Jean Thelma (1923-1992), 604

SJOGREN

Lenard Arvid (1935-1996), 688

SKAALERUD

Barbara Ann (1937-1998), 518

Bertha Johansdatter, 527

Caren Elizabeth (1944-          ), 521

David Gene (1942-2012), 520

Donna M. (1944-          ), 668

Elroy (1937-          ), 665

Elvin (1905-1990), 657

Evelyn Helen (1942-          ), 667

Gary Allan (1946-1998), 521

Gordon Raymond (1925-1945), 633

Harlan Jerome (1933-2006), 516

Howard Richard (1933-1950), 662

Joseph Arnold (1905-1962), 525

Lawrence Oliver (1929-2013), 658

Louise Marie "Tudy" (1940-2015), 519

Margaret Ann (1940-          ), 666

Margaret Julaine "Julie" (1949-2004), 522

Otilia Johanna (1907-1907), 669

Roger Kenneth (1935-2001), 663

Walter Harold (1931-2012), 661

SKAALRUD

Alfred (1904-1996), 653

Alice Ruth (1924-          ), 515

Arnold Irvin (1923-1954), 633

Betsey Geoline (1896-1939), 617

Clarence Oliver (1894-1955), 512

Darlene June (1939-2012), 635

Earleen Lavine (1934-1978), 650

Edwin William (1900-1967), 523

Ellen Sophie (1900-1973), 637

Elvira Signora (1925-          ), 654

Elwood Leroy (1932-1997), 634

Gina Bertine (1890-1941), 509

Harold Edgar (1918-1987), 513

Harold Leroy (1933-          ), 657

Harry Alfred (1896-1960), 514

Hilda Josephine (1886-1932), 505

Hildegard Ione (1928-2014), 645

Ida Christine (1897-1988), 618

Iona Adeline (1926-2004), 515

Irene Orinda (1928-2007), 656

James William (1936-          ), 518

Jane (1943-1955), 657

Jenny Henrietta (1894-1916), 616

Julius Bernard (1887-1957), 509

Lemoine Vernon "Skud" (1926-2004), 655

Lorraine Harriet (1922-          ), 515

Marilyn Evonne (1932-1987), 649

Marshall Charles (1936-2000), 651

Melvin Russell (1936-1991), 651

Orville Olaf (1921-2010), 632

Otis (1899-1967), 631

Robert (1902-1990), 644

Robert Howard (1929-1979), 648

Verone Ardis (1927-          ), 633

Wayne Allen (1940-2014), 636

SKAFF

Brittany Tess (1982-          ), 486

Joseph Sam Jr. (1947-          ), 486

Joseph Samuel (1919-1991), 484

Kelsey Drew (1987-          ), 486

Samuel J., 484

SKATERUD

Ole Larsson (1710-1789), 1075

SKATRUD

Halvor Halvorsen (Cir 1843-          ), 1132

   (see also SKATTERUD)

SKATTEBO

Berit Iversdatter, 923

SKATTEBØ

Iøger Olson (1801-          ), 958

Ole Andersen (Abt 1755-1840), 958

SKATTEBU

Nils Knutsen (1772-1853), 1077

Ola Olson (1793-          ), 958

Ola Olson (1805-          ), 958

Ole Jensen (1858-          ), 1128

Oluf Olson (1650-1701), 1072

Peder Olson (1680-          ), 1072

Sigri Olsdatter (1797-          ), 958

Tollef Knutsen, 1077

Torstein Olson (1808-          ), 958

SKATTERUD

Ingeborg Halvorsdatter (1842-1911), 1132

   (see also SKATERUD, SKATRUD)

SKILLMAN

Bernice Ann (1942-          ), 302

SKOGLUND

Jon David (1981-          ), 768

Kyle Richard (1983-          ), 768

Lindsay Maye (1981-          ), 768

Richard Louis (1954-          ), 768

SKRØVIGEN

Knud Halvorsen (1877-1879), 863

Knut Nilson (1704-1765), 1073

SKRØVIKEN

Ingrid Nielsdatter (1834-1894), 76, 1001

SKRØVVIKEN

Nils Knutson, 1073

SKUTNICK

Jonathan James (1991-          ), 157

Lawrence John "Larry" (1952-          ), 157

SLOTNICK

Mervin L. (1941-          ), 145

SMEDSRUD

Albert Orlando (1902-1981), 63

Hattie Emilie (1898-1979), 62

Inga Louise (1894-1984), 60

Julia Charlotte (1905-1986), 64

Mamie Annethe (1896-1935), 61

Ole Larson (1856-1913), 59

SMITH

Angie, 314

Ellie, 551

Jill Elaine (1951-       ), 453

John D. Jr., 550

John Williamson (1905-1968), 916

SMITH (cont'd)

Joseph Bart (1977-          ), 550

SMITHSON

Dean Monroe (1922-1993), 626

SNEKSZER

Grace M. (1912-1995), 368

SNORTHEIMSMARKE

Sigrid Haakonsdatter (1822-Bef 1900), 1041

SNORTOM

Halsten Juelsen (1784-          ), 50

Mikel Knudsen (1779-1843), 1040

SNORTUM

Gulbrand Mikelsen (1808-1879), 1040

Halvor Olson (1794-1801), 943

Ingri Mickelsdatter (1811-          ), 1041

Ingri Olsdatter (1797-          ), 943

Johannes Knudsen (1787-          ), 932

Johannes Olsen (1793-1811), 942

Kari Mikelsdatter (1823-1907), 1041

Knud Johannessen (1814-1887), 932

Knud Knudsen (1793-1881), 929

Knud Mikelsen (1805-1879), 1040

Knud Olsen, 929

Marit Mikelsdatter (1803-1879), 1040

Marith Knudsdatter (1813-Bef 1865), 1040

Marith Mikelsdatter (1816-          ), 1041

Ole Mikelsen (1820-1892), 1041

Sigrid Thomasdatter (Cir 1826-          ), 1040

Synev Mikelsdatter (1816-          ), 1041

SOLBERG

Anne Olsdatter (1863-1949), 969

Nicoline Margrethe, 179

SOLIAH

Martin Ellevsen (1858-1936), 939

SOLSTEN

Amund Tordson (1840-1925), 58

SOLUM

Allan Bernard (Dr.) (1943-          ), 41

SØNDROL

Dorte "Dorothea" O. (1848-1933), 795

Marit Olsdatter, 795

Marit T., 694

Torstein Knutsson, 795

SORENSEN

Harold Gale (1906-1960), 914

SORIANO

Stephen Jason (1962-          ), 142

SØRLIE

Endre Olson (1843-1916), 965

SOVA

Cheryl Kay (1947-          ), 416

Lawrence Herman (1918-1977), 415

Paul Lawrence (1953-          ), 416

Susan Mary (1946-          ), 415

SPAHN

John Robert (1953-          ), 41

SPAINHOWER

Carly Marie (1979-          ), 255

John Craig, 255

SPEARS

Helen A. (1933-          ), 317

SPICER

Arvilla Juanita, 446

SPILDE

Hans Olaus (1882-1953), 60

SPODEN

Donna Mae (1942-          ), 665

SPRAIN

George Fredrick (1900-1993), 1100

SPRIGGS

Barbara Hilary (1932-          ), 183

SPRINGER

Carla B. (1962-          ), 756

STÆ(E)

Endre Gulliksen (1846-1848), 961

Gullik Endreson (1817-1909), 961

Marit Gulliksdatter (1852-1938), 961

   (see also STEE)

STÆE-KVÅLE

Iøran Olsdatter, 12

STAFFORD

Robert J. (1934-          ), 324

STAVEDAHL

Ole Hermundsen (1768-1825), 265

STAVEDAL

Birtha Andersdatter (1847-      ), 826

Hermund Knudsen, 265

STEE

Endre Gulliksen (1849-1907), 961

Ingri Gulliksdatter (1864-1864), 963

Ingrid Gulliksdatter (1855-1903), 962

Ole Gulliksen (1865-1943), 963

Ragnhild Gulliksdatter (1858-1860), 962

Ragnhild Gulliksdatter (1861-1937), 962

   (see also STÆ(E))

STEEVES

Elmer Oscar (Dr.) (1877-1937), 915

Florence Lucetta (1910-1981), 916

STEINDE

Ragnhild E., 170

STEINHAUS

Ralph Quentin (1921-2011), 1106

STEINKRAUS

Martha Louise (1952-          ), 749

Walter Herman, 749

STEWARD

Virginia Georgia (1923-1997), 620

STEWART

Sarah "Sadie" Belle (1885-1971), 1130

STØLEN

Eva Oddlaug (1947-          ), 113

STORCH

Emmy Jean (1977-          ), 542

STOVE

Caitlin Elaine (1999-          ), 583

Jaclyn Lynda (2002-          ), 583

Jeffrey Lawrence (1969-          ), 583

STRAND

Anne Nilsdatter (1855-          ), 1013

Edward N. (1878-1902), 1012

Halvor Olsen (1841-          ), 862

Lena M. (1881-          ), 1012

Nels Nelson (1876-1933), 1011

STRANDE

Knut Knutson (1849-1894), 1126

STRAUSS

David Leslie, 256

STRICKER

Miles Cleveland (1910-1992), 484

Miles Evans, 484

STRONGE

Violet May, 570

STUBENBERG

Bertha Ida (1916-2004), 573, 576

SUGHRUE

Barbara Jean (1939-          ), 652

SULLIVAN

Lavina Teddy, 256

SUMMELENGJI

Barbo Nilsdatter (1758-1783), 1045

Håkon Pederson (1757-1802), 1045

Halvor Eivindson, 1135

Halvor Nilsson (Abt 1614-       ), 1

Iøger Halvorson (     -Abt 1697), 1

(see also variations of SEMELENG(E) etc., SIMMELENGE etc.)

SUNDEM

Anders Andersen (1830-1901), 1042

Berit Uriansdatter (1842-1916), 1033

Ole Olsen (1865-1948), 1064

Urian Iversen, 1033

SVENDSEN

Peder (1868-1954), 850

SVENDSON

Ole (1866-1942), 849

Tollev (1870-1942), 851

SVENNES

Anne Marie Olsdatter (1860-1862), 951

Anne Marie Olsdatter (1869-1947), 956

Arne Olsen (1858-1930), 950

Ingrid Olsdatter (1864-1946), 953

Knud Olsen (1863-1942), 951

Ole Arnesen (1825-1906), 950

Ole Olsen (1867-1933), 955

SWANSON

Diana Lyn (1951-          ), 410

Norma Irene (1920-1991), 727

Ralph P. (1923-2015), 1114

Wayne Bradley (1958-      ), 756

SWENSON

Cecil Gaylor (1918-1946), 689

Cecil Gaylor Jr. (1944-2005), 691

Florence Louise (1900-1983), 684

Helga Sylvia (1910-2004), 686

Lena Victoria (1898-1974), 677

Ronald Garrison (1945-2015), 692

Roy Sylvester (1908-1983), 686

Rubie Gemina "Ruby" (1905-2000), 684

Ruth Zilphia Viola (1897-1897), 676

Stanley Howell Gotfred (1903-1985), 684

Swen G. (1872-1942), 675

SYNWOLT

Edward M., 219

Margaret (1890-1974), 219


A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, Unknown surname

 

 
RestartPC.com © 2006 - 2018